QUESTION

I am being charged interest on my case is that legal? Even after the fact I have settled w/ the other party I filed a suit against. Who really won?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask you lawyer this question.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters