QUESTION

I am filing a complaint about my recent company for forging my name on an envelope portraying to me stealing money from a daily close out

Asked on Nov 06th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Is this something i need a layer or attorney for and am i able to sue them for it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
From the language used in posing the question, and given that communication skills are super important in litigation, if you intend to sue anyone you will need a lawyer to handle that matter for you. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 11:31 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters