QUESTION

I booked a hotel for a vacation in gergia on booking..com the hotel was not like the pitchers it showed is that false advertising what can I do

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
the hotel was not like the picthers I had seen on the website in fact it was awful plus they had charged my bank account twice is there any thing I can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Tennessee Department of Consumer Affairs.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters