QUESTION

I bought a 2002 durango the dealer sold it to me with no transfer case now its making all kinds of noise the vehicle is to old for lemon law.

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The dealer is giving me the runaround i told the about the problem before the munth was out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
how many miles were on the vehicle ? did you get a 30 day or 3000 mile warranty ? when did you discover that there was no transfer case ? did you notify the dealer asap ? in writing ? i need more details.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2012 at 6:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters