QUESTION

I bought a car last year and come to find out I was over price not what the sticker on the window say and also I didn't put down no down payment

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
But they did with out telling me now I want to sue the dealership
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If your bill of sale had the price you paid, you are out of luck.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2016 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters