QUESTION

I bought a phone and warranty less than a month ago. The phone screen went dead. Tracfone is telling me that I have to purchase a new phone.

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can an lawyer help me? I have all of the paperwork that came with the phone. How much would this cost?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The cost of an attorney would be more than the phone is worth.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters