QUESTION

I bought a used car and found it advertized the next day for 5000.oo less, is this not fraud ? I just want to cancel the deal and get my trade in and

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
down payment back. the dealer has already started making repairs on my trade in
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It is not fraud.  You got the car you wanted.  You just did not research if it was a good price.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2018 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters