QUESTION

I bought a used car from Lincoln Auto Mall in Brooklyn and drove it home realizing after they sold me the wrong car.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
So when I ask them back for my money $7200 they refused to give it back to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
How would you prove it is the wrong car?  If the answer is your say so, forget it.  If the VIN is different than the invoice, you have a case.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2017 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters