QUESTION

I got scammed from one or two banks involved by keeping my money and playing around in order not to return my money back

Asked on Oct 10th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a victim of one or more banks involved of keeping my money after the declared that they released it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are describing so its impossible to answer. 
Answered on Oct 12th, 2017 at 11:58 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters