QUESTION

I have a question about suing an antique dealer who bought from me.

Asked on Feb 24th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I sold items at a local flea market about a decade ago and was duped by dealers who were buying there incognito and did not tell me the value of my items and even lied to me about what I had. I've recently discovered I lost thousands and had the holy grail of collections. I'm wondering if I can sue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The 10 year passage of time is going to present issues with you going forward. Ed Dimon
Answered on Feb 24th, 2016 at 8:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters