QUESTION

I have a signed bill of sale from a used car dealership in which both parties signed (myself & the dealer) now they want me to sign up for a new one

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
at a much higher price & APR
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This sounds like it could be a classic Yo-Yo scam.  You should retain an attorney to help you with this ASAP. If you have questions, you can always call us at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 10:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters