QUESTION

i have been cheated and insulted during the process of buying a new BMW

Asked on Jun 11th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
there are several points on which I want to sue the dealership. they tried to cheat me by selling me a used car pretending its a new one. they raised my payment by $ 100. when I asked question he started being aggressive and insulted me. and much more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
these are difficult and expensive cases to prosecute. the legal fees could be substantial. how much did you lose ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2014 at 4:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters