QUESTION

I have been selling on groupon for several months, now 2 weeks ago they have refused to pay me, what can I do

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
they are saying I have not provided valid tracking informaion, when I have more than once. so they are refusing to pay me for items i have shipped
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You may need to hire a lawyer to address this formally after a review of the agreements and facts. 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2017 at 5:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters