QUESTION

I just purchased a new car from Asheville Hyundai and I was charged more than the agreed price. What do I do?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We agreed on purchase price of $32,000 they charged $45,000 charging me for a warranty that comes with the car. $4,500 for 10 year 100,000 warranty that is standard.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go back to the dealership and voice your complaint to it. If that doesn't get you anywhere, contact the Department of Consumer Affair and the Better Business Bureau to file complaints with both of them.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2017 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters