QUESTION

I need a lawyer in Suffolk county, N.Y. to file a summons, and put liens on a business and personal property from a case I won

Asked on Dec 27th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My cousin stole a necklace worth over $10,000 from me. I won my case in a Tn court and now need a lawyer to file a summons in Suffolk county and place liens on his business and property. I'm disabled and can't afford much.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go online and search for an attorney in Suffolk County, NY. Don't expect them to work for free.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2016 at 5:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters