QUESTION

I need to file a possible small claims Lawsuit for service that has been PAID for but not delivered.

Asked on Feb 16th, 2021 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in Broward County, Florida; the company has an office address in Dade County, Florida and they show their main office in another State. QUESTION: Can you tell me, where do I file this lawsuit ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no way to address this without a lot of details, including whether there was a written contract.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2021 at 5:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters