QUESTION

I paid a sum of money for sale of trucks I have paperwork and signature and that person has spend the money and will not give the trucks, can it be s

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2015 on Consumer Fraud - California
More details to this question:
Sale of trucks and party has not delivered trucks and will not refund money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Based on what you described it sounds like you have a fairly straightfoward claim for breach of contract and possibly fraud.  Do you have a written purchase agreement that is signed by both parties?
Answered on Oct 05th, 2015 at 11:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters