QUESTION

I REALLY NEED A HELPER TO STRAIGHTEN MY GRAND CAR THEFT CASE

Asked on May 30th, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I AM SUEING A DEALER IN NJ AND A BANK IN CALIFORNIA, THE BANK HAS NOT RESPONDED TO ANSWERS. I FILED MY COMPLAINTS AS PRO SE. PLEASE HELP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you will need a lawyer to get past the procedural hurdles which the bank will place in your path.  otherwise, you will be frustrated. please let us know if we can help. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 31st, 2013 at 6:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters