QUESTION

I recently had home repairs done to my kitchen with sears. Can they charge my credit card without authorization.

Asked on Oct 24th, 2012 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
did you sign the credit card receipt ? did another person sign the receipt ? did you notify the credit card company in writing of the unauthorized use of your card ? did you give notice in a timely manner ? i need these answers.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2012 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters