QUESTION

I returned a rental car to Enterprise Car Rentals. 2 months later they sent me pictures of the crashed car claiming that I turned it in like that.

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Who do I need to help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Depends. You might need to report to your insurance carrier and depending on the claim, hire a lawyer to resposnd or intervene. 
Answered on Dec 04th, 2020 at 7:39 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters