QUESTION

I SOLD A CELULAR AND NOW I HAVE A BILL WITH ATT FOR APROX.7 GRAND WHY DID ATT GO SO FAR INTO MY ACCOUNT AND GAVE ILLEGAL AND FRUADILENTLY ALL THESE

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
CELL PHONES WITHOUT MY PERSONEL ACCEPTANCE AND APPROVALS.PLEASE ADVICE.THANK YOU.CAN I SUE AND WHO.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
to whom did you sell the phone ?  under what circumstances ? did you change your contract with your provider ? did you tell ATT what you were doing ? i need these details.  if you have a contract with ATT, then you are bound to that contract. the person to whom you sold the phone has no contract with ATT. 
Answered on Oct 18th, 2012 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters