QUESTION

I suspect my mechanic is being fradulant. What can I do

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
My mechanic has my car for over a month. He has not repaired my car. It has engine problems. It went from a week of waiting to now over a month and still no repair. What can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Sue for what you paid and take the car to someone else.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2018 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters