QUESTION

I took a bank loan to get my motor fixed in my vehicle fix the motor properly and cause damage to a brand new motor it cost me $8,000 is not willing t

Asked on Aug 13th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You'll need to retain a lawyer as some expense and an repair expert to tear the motor down and show the repair shop was responsible fo rthe damage. 
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 5:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters