QUESTION

I want a Fraud (International) lawyer...

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
You have nothing on Fraud. You have nothing on International Law. You are no good to me. I need pressure put on a bank in Nigeria so I can get my $300K that the court has given to me. So what topic is this under?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is under the "troll law specialty" topic. Nice try.......at least you made me chuckle this morning.
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 9:49 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters