QUESTION

I want to know how. I can get this mechanic to fix my car that he didn't finish

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
My sis had him fix it but you can't read the miles on it gas gave don't work can't tell where or how much is in there she paid for it she has passed before taking it back I asked him if he would but when I went back several he wasn't there it's a long sorry ZX but now he said he didn't care about fixing it ,everything was working on it till he got it now I need it fixed it's the law to have it like this so I want something done about this drinker
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is simply an incoherent stream of babble. You need to either phrase a coherent question or call a lawyer telephonically to explain what you are asking about. 
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 6:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters