QUESTION

I want to know if I can sue Walmart for overcharge me three times my purchase

Asked on Jan 08th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to Walmart I spend 10.24 and they charge my bank 30.72 3 times my purchase
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If this occured this would be a potential collection practices act violation. You can contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 to address this further for  FREE consultation. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 5:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters