QUESTION

I want to sue Publishers Clearning house for misleading and false advertising. I put out a social media request asking if anyone knows anyone who won

Asked on Jul 11th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Not one person in reali life can vouch for the fact that they won publishers clearing house. I have been doing it for years and I feel betrayed and i feel ripped off, it took aklot of my time, money and in the end no one wins! Its a fake, i want to sue them. I also heard they sell your information, i had no idea!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Absent some direct evidence, like an insider or whistle blower, 99.9% of lawyers will not look at such a case on a contingent fee. This does not mean you can't sue or gather evicence, only that you will likely need to retain a lawyer to do this in the traditional manner, at your expense.If you have further questions or concerns, you can call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation
Answered on Jul 18th, 2014 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters