QUESTION

I was lIrving in pa. And had an alarm company...I moved to florida and they are still charging me for the address in pa..been down here since march...

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you don't cancel the service  - thats what happens. Its up to you to notify them and sort that out - not just move and hope they notice. 
Answered on Aug 24th, 2017 at 11:00 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters