QUESTION

If i bought a used truck &no warrantee & a week later the transmission goes out. Can i get them for fraud werk

Asked on Jul 08th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you purchased the vehicle "as is", then generally you will not be able to sue them.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2016 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters