QUESTION

If I broke my tooth eating a piece of Garcia sausage Dan had a bone in it would I have any damages on a lawsuit

Asked on Feb 13th, 2021 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I was eating a piece of Garcia sausage and bit down into a bone that broke my tooth
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have the bone and your dentist supports the tooth was in good condition otherwise, you need to bring the dental report, the bone, the reciept and the product package to a lawyer for review. 
Answered on Feb 15th, 2021 at 8:39 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters