QUESTION

I'm looking for an attorney to fight Eres plastic surgery center in Miami FL that forged my signature on forms & refuses to give me a refund

Asked on Mar 01st, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I paid a deposit but had no date scheduled and Eres has refused my refund. I signed my signature on a form they sent by email & when I asked for refund I was told I signed papers & was aware of the no refund policy. I looked to see what they sent and low & behold they attached an additional form where they copied & pasted my signature from my authorization form to the refund policy then in the boxes where it requires your initials they forged that too. It may be petty but it's the principal of the whole thing. They shouldn't get away with doing this to People & after researching then I found this is something other people have complained about.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to consult with an attorney in Miami, Fla.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2017 at 4:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters