QUESTION

Is it possible to find a lawyer between Forte Myers and Sarasota Not friendly with lawyer and judge, judge told me he is friendly with her lawyer

Asked on Apr 28th, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
What to do when police said get a civil lawyer. What to do when someone confiscate your vehicle and forge your signature
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will probably need to accept that you will be paying legal fees out of pocket and with that opens the door to a LOT of lawyers that would be able to assist you. If you are looking fo a contingent fee lawyer that will make the search infinitely harder.
Answered on May 06th, 2020 at 7:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters