QUESTION

Is the price for a vehicle on a buyer contracts binding

Asked on Aug 12th, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I received a buyer's contract showing the price and additional fees. Went to pickup vehicle, dealer said the price was wrong and wrote 2nd contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to tell without reviewing the documents. Also depends on whether there is financing or a sellers right to cancel. You will need to retain a lawyer to review the documents and go from there. 
Answered on Aug 14th, 2020 at 5:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters