QUESTION

Is there any law to make seller refund my money back?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2019 on Consumer Fraud - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was kinda sucked in to the kiosk at the mall. They aggressively sold their products for 1400. I don't know but i was kinda hipnotised. I gave my credit card and bought their products. Later i found same products so cheap online. I tried to return the same day. They said no. We won't accept returns. Btw the state where thishappened is CT.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Caveat Emptor- buyer beware.  There is no way to make them give you a refund under the circumstances you described.  You are expected to do your research before the purchase. However, I too have been suckered in by a couple of those kiosks.  I feel your pain. 
Answered on Nov 01st, 2019 at 8:50 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters