QUESTION

Ive become aware of a personal trainer and nutritionist at a gym who claimed to have a college degree on their website but never attended a college?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Ive become aware of a personal trainer, coach and nutritionist at a local gym who claimed to have a college degree on their website but never attended a college or university?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If this demonstrably true - you can let the Gym know and put them on notice and allow them to handle it. 
Answered on Apr 01st, 2017 at 10:12 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters