QUESTION

Just purchased a gun from a local pawn shop. Had it 2 weeks and the police where here last night to tell me the gun might be stolen. What now ?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You notify the Pawn Shop that it did not have good title to the gun and that you are entitled as a matter of law to a full refund of your purchase price.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2013 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters