QUESTION

MY car was illegally repossesed 6 years ago by a bank in california

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
do i still have any right??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you may have issues with the statute of limitations. why did you wait so long ?
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters