QUESTION

My daughter's father left a Vanguard account Amount over 600,000.00. While waiting for it transfer to her it dropped to 73,000 does she have a case

Asked on Oct 09th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
My daughter's father left a Vanguard account Amount over 600,000.00. While waiting for it transfer to her it dropped to 73,000 does she have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Not if the investment simply went down, and nothing was stolen.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2018 at 4:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters