QUESTION

my lawer and the other lawer are not doing what they are asked to do and charging me for things i told them not to do or what the court told them to d

Asked on Feb 10th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
what do i do to stop these charges? I am looking for HELP DEALING WITH LAWYERS THAT ARE OVER CHARGING FOR THINGS THEY WERE TOLD TO DO OR ARE NOT DOING.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your question is incomprehsible. It basically equates to "this guy wont do what I tell him to do about that guy and that guy does things he shouldnt and both guys are doing other things that other people think they shouldnt do.....what should I do." THis stated, if the lawyer isnt doing what you want or charging to much, fire him and hire a lawyer that you trust.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 3:44 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters