QUESTION

My neighbor has heavy cecelian accent . He believes his broker stole money from him he is 74 y/o and needs soon to look over all of his accounts.

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
As far as I can see all of his accounts are accounted for and he was paid for all of them when he closed them . However he still believes this broker stole money from him . He needs his accounts reviewed. At this point I can do nothing more for him . He needs a professional to review his information for him. What can I do for him. Or who can I call ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If his son is handling his affairs why are you even involved? This isn't your role to be involved in a neighbors financial affairs. The son or the neighbor is he is competent needs to hire a forensic accountantto reviw the accounts and the transactions.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 6:03 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters