QUESTION

need orientation about a Nagra Star Dish Network letter for a legal claims, to pay money or they present the case in court.

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
they say that i have 10 days to respond and pay the money to Nagrastar for my wrongful conduct and enter in a formal agreement,etc.etc..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a lawyer to address this ASAP. It seems that you may be accused of stealing DISH services with a hack or security cheat, and the are targeting you for a lawsuit. 
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 7:57 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters