QUESTION

Purchase 2010 Mustang Convertible 9/6/14, was told days after when I asked what was added under the hood, I stronly feel this is non disclosure.

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I was told after I had to ask the additions to the Mustang are; Tuned Cold Intake, Borla Exhaust, Cross Member across the Engine was added and I have to use 91 octane gas. None of this was disclosed to me, this is a racing car, I don't want and can't afford. I have written to the salesman, the GM, the owner. I did get a email from salesman saying they would send me parts, I gave 4 suggestions for resolution, one being to restore to factory, I guess that's what they mean by sending me parts??? Do I have any options or is the car just mine?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you bought the car "as is" it is likely yours and thats that. These are all questions that should be asked BEFORE you buy, not after. If you have questions or concerns, please feel free to call ou office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 16th, 2014 at 7:58 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters