QUESTION

Purchased a car part and its defective, what can i do about it?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The part snapped while i was driving, putting me and others in danger
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work directly with the parts manufacturer. They will 'make good' on the defective part. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters