QUESTION

receiving food stamps and medicaid for children. The father and i share bills at home. Never included his income. so i have an invitigator now.

Asked on Jul 18th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What is my next step. I have to call back the investigator.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would need to know the amount of the fraud. what was the income ? did you receive any of this income ? did you know about the income ? for how long a period ? ed dimon, esq. 
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters