QUESTION

Sir. I work in a rooming house. I made the mistake of stealing $930. I have 650 I can pay back now. The owner hasn't had me arrested yet. I never

Asked on Mar 07th, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have never done this and am 60. Was wondering what I'm facing if he does file against me and j.g as me areested
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should work with the employer and repay the money immediately. You cannot control the actions of the employer. You can control your actions. Accept responsibility. Repay the monies. Work hard. Please call if you need help. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 08th, 2020 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters