QUESTION

Someone used my debit card, it was reported to the bank, do I still need to contact the police?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It is a good idea as it buttresses your credibility, which is an issue on covering the losses.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2016 at 4:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters