QUESTION

statue of limitation on fraud for $650,000

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - Connecticut
More details to this question:
individual secured my loan with property that we later found they did not own
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
There is a three year SOL on fraud. 3 yrs. See §52-577
Answered on Apr 26th, 2018 at 8:14 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters