QUESTION

The dealer raised my loan percentage. I signed the contract. I am waiting for the bank to call ask me if I am satisfied with it. Can I tell them no.

Asked on Oct 06th, 2015 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
What will the dealers option be after I do that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is not the way to handle such issues. You need to address any error or change in the contract rate immediately and likley with a lawyer to make sure you make the proper decisions. 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2015 at 5:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters