QUESTION

VW dealer changed my contract to higher finance amount and signed my name without my knowledge. My contract dosent match the one he submitted.

Asked on Apr 05th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Brandon VW finance manager re wrote our contract for a higher finance amount. He didnt notify us and signed my wifes signature on it without our knowledge. We have the original contract and it dosent match the contract submitted to finance company. What should i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to retain a lawyer ASAP to address this and likely you want to undo the deal as you dont know what elese they were cheating you on. 
Answered on Apr 05th, 2018 at 2:01 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters