QUESTION

We invested a lot money into an innovators invention back in 2007, and have not heard from him. The company is still in business. How can we pursue?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2012 on Consumer Fraud - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
You should get on it right away, as you may miss a statute of limitations.  What kind of investment?  Stock, debt? Hybrid?  You have the right to know what is occurring.  Get a lawyer.  We'd meet with you for free to examine your options, we'd out line those options, and then, with no obligatio, you can decide if you want to use us, use someone else, or do it on your own.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2012 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters